Maths

DayTimeLocationNotes
Monday 3.05-4.30 141 Further Maths
Tuesday 3.05-4.30 1st Floor Maths All Y11 expected to attend where possible.
Wednesday 12.40-1.15 141 Grade 4s / 5s
Friday 3.10-4.10 141 Further Maths - repeat of Monday’s session

English

DayTimeLocationNotes
Tuesday 12.40-1.15 129 T pathway
Wednesday 3.10-4.10 305 English Language – everyone welcome
Thursday 8.00-8.25 313 M pathway targeted sessions
Thursday 12.40-1.05 DLZ English Literature lecture-style sessions
Friday 7.45-8.25 305 Everyone welcome

Science

DayTimeLocationNotes
Monday 12.40-1.15 175 Triple Chemistry
Tuesday 12.40-1.15 124 Triple Biology
Wednesday 12.40-1.15 174 Triple Physics
Thursday 12.40-1.15 181 Combined Science

Humanities

DayTimeLocationNotes
Monday 12.40-1.15 227 Geography – R / S  pathway
Monday 12.40-1.15 225 History – R / S  pathway
Tuesday 8.00-8.30 227 Geography – January onwards
Thursday 3.05-4.05 277 Geography – everyone welcome
Thursday 3.05-4.05 225 History – everyone welcome
Friday 12.40-1.15 277 Geography – M pathway
Friday 12.40-1.15 225 History – M pathway

Modern Foreign Languages

DayTimeLocationNotes
Tuesday 8.00-.8.30 338 Spanish top table – November onwards
Tuesday 8.00-.8.30 337 French top table – November onwards
Tuesday 8.00-.8.30 335 German top table – November onwards
Tuesday 12.40-1.15 337 French – all welcome
Tuesday 12.40-1.15 335 German – all welcome
Wednesday 12.40-1.15 338 Spanish – all welcome

CAPA

DayTimeLocationNotes
Monday 12.40-1.15 252 Art
Monday 12.40-1.15 264 Textiles
Wednesday 12.40-1.15 257 Photography
Wednesday 3.10-4.10 257 Photography
Thursday 12.40-1.15 257 Photography coursework catch up

* Please note that art rooms are also open each lunchtime and after school for independent working *

Business Studies & ICT

DayTimeLocationNotes
Monday 12.40-1.15 344 Business – all welcome
Tuesday 12.40-1.15 249 Business catch up
Tuesday 12.40-1.15 343 i-Media – all welcome
Tuesday 12.40-1.15 344 Business – all welcome
Wednesday 12.40-1.15 249 Business catch up 
Wednesday 12.40-1.15 344 Business – all welcome
Wednesday 12.40-1.15 343 i-Media – all welcome
Thursday 12.40-1.15 249 Business catch up
Thursday 12.40-1.15 343 i-Media – all welcome
Thursday 12.40-1.15 344 Business – all welcome
Friday 12.40-1.15 344 Business – all welcome
Friday 3.10-4.10 247 & 344 Business catch up session

Technology

DayTimeLocationNotes
Thursday 3.10-4.10 G56 Food – all welcome
Thursday 3.10-4.10 G49 Graphics – all welcome

PE

DayTimeLocationNotes
Tuesday 8.00-8.30 S08 GCSE PE and BTEC Sport targeted
Friday 8.00-8.30 S08 GCSE PE and BTEC Sport targeted
Good grades do not have to be galaxies away. View our prospectus